Department Directory

Additional campus telephone numbers may be obtained from the University operator at 575.562.1011.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W

A

       
Academic Affairs
Station 2
Phone 2311/2312
Fax 4305
Ms. Nikki Howard Executive Secretary II2312ADM 204
Dr. Jamie Laurenz VP Academic Affairs2312ADM 204
 
Academic Services
Station 2
Phone 2314
Fax 4305
Dr. Renee Neely Asst VP Academic Affairs2314ADM 201
Ms. Laura Smart Senior Secretary2314ADM 201
Ms. Belinda Wall Curriculum Coordinator2314ADM 201
 
Accounts Payable
Station 60
Phone 2557
Fax 4299
Ms Terri Campbell Accounting Clerk II2557ADM 207
Ms. Kristin Tivis Accounts Payable Supervisor2608AD 207
 
Admissions
Station 7
Phone 2178
Fax
Ebony Cooper Admissions Specialist II2230ADM 105
Ms Barbara Nations ADMS Clerical2243SAS 145
 
Admissions: Graduate School
Station 24
Phone 2147
Fax 2500
 
Advising Center
Station 29
Phone 2338
Fax 2855
Ms Susan Cramp Director, Advising Center2338SAS 214
Ms Treva Little Student Success Specialist2338SAS 214
Dwan Martinez-Flen Retention Coord Univ Relations2338
Mr Rodger Neely Student Records Clerk2338SAS 173
Mrs Mickie Stowe Advisor2338SAS 214
Ms. Elizabeth Wooley Lecturer of Sociology2338SAS 214
 
Affirmative Action
Station 21
Phone 2991
Fax 2547
 
Agency for Conservation Archaeology (ACA)
Station 53
Phone 2180
Fax 2291
 
Agriculture
Station 11
Phone 2521
Fax 2080
Dr. Steven Chumbley Assistant Professor of Agriculture Education2517AG 114C
Mr Albert Flinn Rodeo Club Sponsor2269GA 1
Dr. Darron Smith Associate Professor of Agriculture2363T 111
Julia Tucker Lecturer of Agriculture
 
Alumni Affairs
Station 48
Phone 2125
Fax 2061
Bobby Graham Coordinator of Alumni Affairs2125ADM 101
 
Anthropology and Applied Archaeology
Station 53
Phone 2206
Fax 2291
Dr. Samuel Duwe Assistant Professor of Anthropology2322AA 135
Dr. Kathy Gore Professor of Anthropology2303LH 113
Dr. James Kilby Assistant Professor of Anthropology2583AA 141
Kerriann Marden Assistant Professor of Forensic Science2463AA 131
Dr. Andrea McDowell Assistant Professor of Anthropology2696AA 139
Dr. John Montgomery Professor of Anthropology2180LH 120
Barbara Senn Department Secretary2206LH 121
 
Art
Station 54
Phone 2778
Fax 2388
Mr Jonathan Barr Assistant Professor of Digital Film Making2229UTC 109
Ms Jennifer Bower Lecturer of Art
Ms. Diane Cole Instructor of Theatre2720UTC 142
David Deal Assistant Professor of Art2162AA 108
Teresa Ebie Lecturer of Art
Mr. Greg Erf Professor of Art2652AA 107
Brad Hamann Assistant Professor of Art2729AA 109
Heather Hancock Lecturer of Art
Ms. Mic Muhlbauer Professor of Art2515JWLA 105C
Mr. Gregory Senn Professor of Art2687JWLA 105O
 
ASAB (Associated Students Activities Board)
Station 39
Phone 2631
Fax 4321
 
Athletics
Station 17
Phone 2153
Fax 2822
Dr Jeff Geiser Athletic Director2153GA 45
Mr. Adam Pitterman Sports Information Director4309GA 1A
Mr. Richard Austin Athletic Bus Driver2153GA 45
Karen Doherty Admin Office Coordinator III2153GA 45
Levi Gallas Asst. Football Coach
Ms. Sara Hill Mgr, Athletic Promotions/Event2236GA 24
Phillip Pongratz Assistant Dir, Sports Informat4308GA 1
Mr Sia Poyer Head Women's Volleyball Coach2918GA 32
Ms. Norma Stroik Admin Office Coord III2141GA 27
Mr Jerry Varnell Athletic Bus Driver
 
Aviation Science
Station 33
Phone 2732
Fax 2192
Mr. Roy Caligan JrLecturer of Aviation Science
Dr. Robert Elliott Assistant Professor of Aviation Science2732RH 123
John Mead Lecturer of Aviation Science
 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W

Eastern New Mexico University
1500 S Ave K
Portales, NM 88130
575.562.1011
webmaster@enmu.edu