Department Directory

Additional campus telephone numbers may be obtained from the University operator at 575.562.1011.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W

C

       
Campus Union
Station 39
Phone 2108
Fax 4321
Mr. Jose Mendoza Support Service Tech III2631CUB 108
Mr. Draco Miller Asst Football Coach2108CU 108
Ms. Nicky Reid Coordinator, Campus Union2108CU 104
Mr. Steve Reuland Support Services Tech II2631CUB 108
 
Campus Union Information Desk
Station 39
Phone 2106
Fax 4321
 
Cashier
Station 4
Phone 2619/2620
Fax 2428
Ms. Debra Crozier Cashier II2619ADM 118A
Ms. Janice Weems Cashier II2620ADM 118B
 
Central Receiving
Station 50
Phone 2425
Fax 2426
 
Chemistry
Station 33
Phone 2174
Fax 2192
Dr. James Finley Associate Professor of Chemistry2152RH 219
Dr. Elliott Stollar Assistant Professor of Chemistry4973S 213
 
Child Development Center
Station 26
Phone 2805
Fax 2080
Jayme Craig Master Teacher, CDC2805CDC 113
Mr. Eric Harrold Kitchen Manager2524CDC
 
Childcare Training and Technical Assistance
Station 9
Phone 2850
Fax 2305
Ms. Michelle Terry Director2983QH 111
Ms. Cynthia Cicero Training/Tech Dev Consultant4343QH 113
 
College of Business
Station 49
Phone 2342
Fax 4331
Ms. Jan Bradburn Lecturer of Business
Dr. Pattarapong Burusnukul Assistant Professor of Marketing2366COB 214
Dr. Miguel Bustamante Assistant Professor of Information Systems2370COB 232
Dr. Janet Buzzard Dean, College of Business2343COB 205
Amanda Cole Department Secretary, COB2702COB 204
Mr. Corey Cole Instructor of IS2361COB 211
Dr. Deborah Corbin Assistant Professor of Accounting2356COB 217
Dr. RT Ervin Professor of Agriculture2579COB 222
Dr. Jean-Marc Gandonou Assistant Professor of Economics2352COB 221
Dr. Frederick Greene Associate Professor of Business Law and Management2033COB 212
Mr. Rayburn Hayes Lecturer of Information Systems2361COB 211
Dr. David Hemley Professor of Finance2172COB 210
Michael Lacy Assistant Professor of Management2344COB 209
Dr. John Luhman Associate Professor of Management4313COB 225
Mr. Byron Mitchell Instructor of Information Systems2365COB 224
Dr. Veena Parboteeah Associate Professor of Information Systems2442COB 223
Ms. Kassie Patterson Department Secretary, COB2702SAS 107
Milinda Rambel Stone Lecturer of Information Systems and Management
Ms. Kathie Rolston Senior Secretary2343COB 205
Dr. Sue Stockly Associate Professor of Economics2364COB 231
Ms. Debra Stone Instructor of Accounting2359COB 213
Ms. Konni Wallace Instructor of Accounting2704COB 226
Ms. Crista Wiegel Instructor of Business Administration2549COB 227
Wlamir Xavier Assistant Professor of Management2358COB 228
Mr. Man Zhang Assistant Professor of Marketing2542COB 215
 
College of Education and Technology
Station 25
Phone 2443
Fax 2559
Dr. Joan Accardi Lecturer of Education Administration2972ED
Dr. Charles Broz Assistant Professor of Family and Consumer Science2075 FCS 97
Dr. Mary Daughrity Associate Professor of Elementary Mathematics2481ED 135
Dr. Rebecca Davis Associate Professor of Special Education1530
Dr. Kathleen Donalson Associate Professor of Reading Education2922ED 159
Dr. Katherine Good Associate Professor of Special Education2603ED 157
Dr. Amy Hazelrigg Associate Professor of Elementary Education1524
Dr. Penny Jones-Garcia Dean Education2443ED 156
Dr. Mary Kallus Associate Professor of Reading Education2219ED 137
Ms. Yetta Massey Instructor of Education Foundations2266ED 142
Ms. Martha Trost Lecturer of Early Childhood Education
Dr. Mark Viner Assistant Professor of Educational Technology2538
Dr. Charles Waggoner Associate Professor of Education Administration2863ED 141
Dr. Kathleen Wagner Assistant Professor of Secondary Education2784ED 146
Dr. Robin Wells Associate Professor of Special Education2264ED 145
 
College of Education and Technology-Outreach
Station 25
Phone 4110
Fax 2691
Ms. Alta Elder Outreach Coordinator2261ED 127
 
College of Fine Arts
Station 16
Phone 2373
Fax 2381
Dr. Joseph Kline Dean Fine Arts2373MB 114
 
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Station 19
Phone 2421
Fax 2555
Dr. Mary Ayala Dean, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences2421BH 118
Ms. Mary Gardels Senior Secretary2421BH 120
 
College Success Program
Station 38
Phone 2455
Fax 2283
Ms. SueB Bracksieck TRIO Professional III2868CUB 20F
Ms. Cheryl LaCounte Lecturer of Business
 
Communication
Station 27
Phone 2130
Fax 2847
Ms. Amiee Constantopoulos Lecturer of HPE
Dr. Patricia Dobson Assistant Professor of Communication2130COM 100
Dr. Amanda Gatchet Assistant Professor of Communication2272COM 107
Dr. Roger Gatchet Assistant Professor of Communication2841COM 102
Ms. Sara Krafft Department Secretary, CAAS2130COM 126
Mr. Lonzo Lassiter Instructor of Communication4045COM 105
Mr. James Lee FM News & Public Affairs Dir2593COM
Mr. Carlos Moreno Lecturer of Communications
Mr. Colt Owens Instructor of Communication2741COMM 119
Dr. Chad Painter Assistant Professor of Communication2415COM 103
Ms. Dana Russ Lecturer of Education Administration
Robin Urioste Lecturer of English
 
Communication Services
Station 6
Phone 2154
Fax 2256
Mr. Wendel Sloan Director News Services2253ADM 218
Mr. Wayne Allen Web Programmer2958ADM 218
Ms. Yvette Gossett Graphic Artist II2085ADM 218
Mr. Scott Kendall Graphic Designer2189ADM 218
Ms. Wanda Newberry Graphic Artist I2534COB 151
Ms. Jennifer Poyer Web and Print Content Coord.2032ADM 218
 
Communicative Disorders
Station 3
Phone 2156
Fax 2380
Ms. Nicole Bougie Instructor of Communicative Disorders2867LH 132
Dr. Adrienne Bratcher Assistant Professor of Communicative Disorders2823LH 134
Ms. Laura Bucknell Clinical Supervisor4232LH 203
Dr. Karen Copple Assistant Professor of Communicative Disorders2380LH 209
Ms. Stephanie Lebsack Instructor of Communicative Disorders2379LH
Ms. Wendy Turner Department Secretary2156LH 205
Mr. Dwayne Wilkerson Instructor of Communicative Disorders2159LH 115
 
Computer Science
Station 18
Phone 2309
Fax 4091
Ms. Janet Hung Assistant Professor of Computer Science2692BH 330
 
Counseling (Educational Studies)
Station 25
Phone 2491
Fax 2523
Maddie Bishop Career Counselor2211SAS 232
Heidi Borden Lecturer of Counseling
Cameron Johnson Wellness Counselor2211SAS 232
 
Counseling and Career Services
Station 34
Phone 2211
Fax 2215
Ms. Susan Larsen Director Counseling/Career Srv2211SAS 232
Ms. Nikie Bonner Administrative Secretary2211SAS 232
Ms. Laura Dawson-Fend Assistant Professor of Counseling2169ED 117A
 
Criminal Justice
Station 19
Phone 2438
Fax 2142
Dr. Andy Nazario Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice2966BH 243
Dr. Michael Ryan Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice2232BH 245
Ms. Erynn Swigonski Lecturer of Forensic Science2206AA 131
 
Culinary Arts (Family and Consumer Sciences)
Station 26
Phone 2521
Fax 2080
 
Curriculum and Instruction
Station 25
Phone 2491
Fax 2523
Diane Arrington Lecturer of TESOL
Gayle Barfoot Lecturer of TESOL
Ms. Heather Christensen Public Service Libr Catalog2622LIB 142
Dr. Jerry Everhart Professor of Elementary Education4311ED 134
Ms Laura Flores Instructor of TESOLED 140
Dr. Jerry Harmon Professor of Curriculum and Instruction4416AG 114A
Ms. Maria Marquez Department Secretary2491ED 109
Catherine Phillips Lecturer of Education
Dr. Kathleen Pittman Associate Professor of Reading and Language Arts7917 IC201
Mrs Caron Powers Lecturer of Reading
Ms Tasha Vice Lecturer of Education
Dr. Patricia Whitney Professor of Reading/Literacy2151ED 138
 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W

Eastern New Mexico University
1500 S Ave K
Portales, NM 88130
575.562.1011
webmaster@enmu.edu