Department Directory

Additional campus telephone numbers may be obtained from the University operator at 575.562.1011.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W

P

       
Philosophy
Station 19
Phone 2438
Fax 2142
Isaiah Vance Lecturer of Religion
 
Physical Plant - Building Services
Station 23
Phone 2511
Fax 2999
Mr. Miguel Barrera JrBuilding Trades Worker IV2511PP
Mr Ray Garcia Apprentice Locksmith2511PP
Mr. Jess Harwell Building Trades Worker2511PP
Mr. Michael Nuckols Project Manager2511PP
Mr. Polo Ortega Building Trades Worker IV2511PP
Mr. Gene Salaz Building Trades Worker IV2511PP
Mr. Michael South Painter IV2511PP
Mr. Richard Tivis Building Trades Assistant2511PP
 
Physical Plant - Custodial
Station 23
Phone 2511
Fax 2999
Mr. Edward Anderson Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Helen Anderson Custodian II2511PP
Ms Chrisanta Armijo Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Michelle Benda-Taylor Custodian II2511
Bryan Bronson Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Doris Castillo Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Stacy Epperson Custodian II2511PP
Mr. Darin Fike Manager Custodial Services2511PP
Ms. Bernadette Gallegos Custodian II2511PP
Irma Garcia Custodian I2511PP
Bryant Goodluck Custodian II2511PP
Richard Gormany Custodian II2511PP
Maria Gutierrez Custodian II2511PP
Noelia Hernandez Custodian II2511PP
Fermin Jimenez Custodian II9609PP
Kent Kreps Temporary Custodian I2511PP
Mr Douglas Lee Groundskeeper II2511PP
Christine Mendoza Supervising Custodian Evening2511PP
Linda Moyer Custodian II2511PP
Kenneth Myers Custodian II2511PP
Mr. Robert Ortega Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Cruz Parra Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Glenda Pearson Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Rosa Perez Custodian II2511PP
Mrs Brenda Pesch Custodian II2511PP
Ms Robin Phillips Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Carla Plaster Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Patricia Salazar Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Hermelinda Sanchez Custodian III2511PP
Ms. Carmela Segovia Custodian II2511PP
Mary Simmons Custodian II2507
Ms. Kathy Vigil Custodian III2511PP
Peter Zamie Custodian II2511PP
Ms. Elia Zamorano Custodian II2511PP
 
Physical Plant - Grounds
Station 23
Phone 2511
Fax 2999
Tyler Bare Groundskeeper II2511PP
Mr. Larry Bittick Recycling Collector2511PP
Mr. Larry Bryant Groundskeeper II2511PP
Mr. Trampas Callaway Groundskeeper II2511PP
Mr. Dusty Cathey Truck-Tractor Drvr/Ld Grndskpr2511PP
Mr Raymond Fulton Groundskeeper I2511PP
Mr Arthur Gonzales Groundskeeper I2511PP
Michael Johnson Grounds Mechanic2511PP
Thomas Kent JrPhysical Plant Technician2511PP
Dent McGill Manager Grounds Services4610
William Moore Painter IV2511PP
Mr. Jorge Ochoa Groundskeeper2511PP
Chase Tillman Lead Groundskeeper2511PP
Gabriel Trevizo Groundskeeper I2511PP
Mike Trujillo Irrigation Specialist2511PP
Florencio Urioste Custodian II
 
Physical Plant - Mechanical
Station 23
Phone 2511
Fax 2999
Jonathan Flen Plumbing/Mechanical Tech2511PP
Mr John Goins Electrician IV2511PP
John Kanmore Operations Manager, Services2511PP
Mr Juan Rodriguez Electrician IV2870PP
 
Physical Plant - Motorpool
Station 23
Phone 2511
Fax 2999
Mr Marcus Hart Mechanic2511PP
 
Physical Plant Office
Station 23
Phone 2511
Fax 2999
Mr Ted Fares Director Physical Plant2511PP
Mr Stephen Collins Manager, Building Services2511PP
Ms. Jerri Kent Office Coordinator2511PP
Ms. Jana Small Department Secretary Phy Plant2511PP
Mr Ralph Zapata Maintenance/Custodian
 
Physical Sciences
Station 33
Phone 2174
Fax 2192
Dr William Cooper Assistant Professor of Chemistry2496RH 118
 
Physics
Station 33
Phone 2174
Fax 2192
Dr. William Andersen Associate Professor of Physics2355S 211
Mr. Huie Brown Science Technician2462S 207
 
Planning and Analysis
Station 2
Phone 2315
Fax 2244
Ms Betty Johnson Title V Project Director2447QH 213
Dr. Patrice Caldwell Exec Dir Planning & Analysis2315ADM 204
Cristine Watson Executive Secretary2315ADM 204
 
Planning Services/Institutional Research
Station 2
Phone 2467
Fax 2244
Ms. Amy Holt Asso Dir Institutional Researc2467ADM 212
Mrs Deborah Strong Department Secretary2467ADM 114
 
Police Department
Station 55
Phone 2392
Fax 2081
Chad Davis Sergeant2392PD
Pauline Martinez Department Secretary2392PD
Nathan Mclaughlin Police Officer I
Charles Perez Police Officer II2392PD
Jason Spalding Sergeant Patrol
Patricia Terry Police Officer I2392PD
Vyanca Vega Police Officer I3520PD
Jerry Wike Sergeant Patrol
 
Political Science
Station 35
Phone 2257
Fax 2654
Dr. Daniel Acheson-Brown Professor of Political Science2923COB 168
Dr. Lisa Burger-Judisch Lecturer of Psychology
Kelly Cradock Department Secretary2257COB 161
Ms. Doris Parman Temporary Clerical2257COB 161
Dr. Sue Strickler Professor of Political Science2509COB 165
 
Post Office
Station 42
Phone 2633
Fax 2844
Mr Michael Marshall Manager Post Office2953LH 157
Ms. Esther Morrison Post office Clerk II/Del Exp2633LH 151
Betty Salaz Post Office Clerk I2767LH 151
 
PPOHA Grant/TitleV
Station 30
Phone 2541
Fax 2391
Mr Ricardo Arredondo Prgrm Mngr/Grad Stdnt Serv Spe2528CUB 16
Ms. Martie Chacon Nurse Transition/Outreach Coor4280QH 210
 
President's Office
Station 1
Phone 2121
Fax 2980
Dr. Steven Gamble President2121ADM 102
Ms. Deborah Bentley Executive Secretary2121ADM 102
 
Professional Technical Education
Station 11
Phone 2526
Fax 4249
Ms Linda Holmes Department Secretary2521UA 112
Dr. Thomas Toglia Associate Professor of Professional Technical Education2526AG 112B
Dr. Timothy Whicker Assistant Professor of Career Technical Education4124UA 112A
 
Psychology
Station 35
Phone 2257
Fax 2654
Mr Johnny Casady Lecturer of Psychology
Dr. Fred Cordova Professor of Psychology2581COB 169
Dr. Leslie Gill Professor of Psychology2045COB 167
Michael Holt Lecturer of Psychology
Dr. Elizabeth Self Professor of Psychology4355COB 166
June Shepherd Lecturer of Psychology2591
 
Purchasing
Station 50
Phone 2425
Fax 2426
Bradley Kemper Director of Purchasing2429PUR
Ms Kelly Bouldin Buyer2427PUR 136
Ms. Patricia Holbrook Accounting Clerk II2425PUR
Lee Quick Inventory Control Supervisor2956QH 208
 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W

Eastern New Mexico University
1500 S Ave K
Portales, NM 88130
575.562.1011
webmaster@enmu.edu