Personnel Directory

Click on any letter below to jump directly to that section. Campus phone numbers are 575.562.xxxx. Only the last four digits are needed to dial campus numbers from phones on campus.

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z

E 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
Ms. Teresa Ebie Art54
2261Ms. Alta Elder College of Education and Technology-Outreach25ED 127
2601Dr. Donald Elder IIIHistory19BH 246
2115Ms. Janine Elder Business Office4ADM 113
2732Dr. Robert Elliott Aviation Science33COB 159
4352Mr. Clark Elswick Information Technology Services15UCC 113
2511Ms. Stacy Epperson Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
4625Mr. John Erdmann JrDistance Education and Outreach25ED 104
2652Mr. Greg Erf Art54AA 107
2579Dr. RT Ervin College of Business49COB 222
2135Dr. Carol Erwin Languages and Literature19BH 227
2632Mr. Steven Estock Housing39CUB 108
2185Ms. Margaret Estrada Registrar and Records5ADM 105
4311Dr. Jerry Everhart Curriculum and Instruction25ED 134
 
F 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
Ms. Aisi Faiai Health and Physical Education17
2350Mr. Benjamin Fairfield Music16MB 105
2348 Adam Fajardo Information Technology Services15UCC 110
2788Mr. David Falkowski Golden Library32LIB 148
2796Ms. Sara Fares Safety-Loss Control9QH 204
2511Mr. Ted Fares Physical Plant Office23PP
4174Ms. Lora Ferguson Athletics17GA 17
4352Mr. Micky Fields Information Technology Services15UCC 206
2511Mr. Stephen Fields Broadcast Center52PP
2511Mr. Darin Fike Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2152Dr. James Finley Chemistry33RH 219
2511Mr. Jonathan Flen Physical Plant - Mechanical23PP
2611Ms. Carol Fletcher Business Office4ADM 205
2268Mr. Albert Flinn Athletics17GA 3A
2765Ms. Geni Flores ED 138
2680Ms. Courtney Floyd Languages and Literature19BH 226
Ms. Stephanie Foster College of Education and Technology25
2539Ms. Angela Fox Graduate Student Commons30COB 173
2377Ms. Kathi Fraze Music16MB 115
2511Mr. Raymond Fulton Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
 
G 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
2491Mr. Billy Gaedke JrCollege of Education and Technology25ED 109
2640Ms. Lilah Gainey Golden Library32LIB 147
2882Mr. Levi Gallas Athletics17 FFH
2511Ms. Bernadette Gallegos Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2121Dr. Steven Gamble President's Office1ADM 102
2352Dr. Jean-Marc Gandonou College of Business49
2944Ms. Daniela Garcia Upward Bound36QH 215
2319Mr. Dean Garcia Human Resources21ADM 113
2511Ms. Irma Garcia Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
Ms. Natalie Garcia Distance Education and Outreach25
2511Mr. Ray Garcia Physical Plant - Building Services23PP
2805Ms. Elaine Gard Early Childhood Education (Family and Consumer Sciences)11CDC 113
2421Ms. Mary Gardels College of Liberal Arts and Sciences19BH 120
2390Ms. Ellen Gardiner Distance Education and Outreach25ED 107
2115Ms. Tammi Gardner Human Resources21ADM 113
2890Dr. Alan Garrett Educational Studies25ED 147
2112Ms. Rena Garrett Broadcast Center52BC
2272Dr. Amanda Gatchet Communication27COM 107
2841Dr. Roger Gatchet Communication27COM 102
2153Dr. Jeff Geiser Athletics17GA 45
2502Dr. Amanda Gerber Languages and Literature19BH 217
2401Dr. Gerald Gies History19BH 244
Dr. Linda Gies History19
Ms. Kathy Gilbert College of Education and Technology25
2045Dr. Leslie Gill Psychology35COB 167
2166 Ciara Gilliland Distance Education and Outreach25ED 102
Mr. Thomas Goetz Health and Physical Education17
2889Mr. David Gomez Athletics17BFH 3
2511Mr. Arthur Gonzales Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
2679Ms. Frances Gonzales Golden Library32LIB 148
2603Dr. Katherine Good College of Education and Technology25ED 159
2511Mr. Bryant Goodluck Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
4285Ms. Irma Goodrich Nursing Program12LH 110
2303Dr. Kathy Gore Anthropology and Applied Archaeology53AA 133
2511Mr. Richard Gormany Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2085Ms. Yvette Gossett Communication Services6ADM 218
Joe Gossman History19
2125Mr. Robert Graham Alumni Affairs48ADM 101
Mr. Akiko Gray Communicative Disorders3
2622 Heidi Greathouse Golden Library32LIB 142
2033Dr. Frederick Greene College of Business49COB 212
2171Ms. Opal Greer Languages and Literature19BH 230
2112Ms. Amie Griffith Broadcast Center52BC
2492Ms. Deborah Grimes Duplicating Services28COB 151
2447Ms. Sonia Guizar Talent Search9QH 117B
Ms. Stephanie Gurule-Leyba Distance Education and Outreach25
2511Ms. Maria Gutierrez Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
 

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z