Personnel Directory

Click on any letter below to jump directly to that section. Campus phone numbers are 575.562.xxxx. Only the last four digits are needed to dial campus numbers from phones on campus.

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z

L 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
Ms. Cheryl LaCounte College of Business49
Ms. Patricia Landy Languages and Literature19
2649Ms. Debbie Lang Golden Library32LIB 227A
2211Ms. Susan Larsen Counseling and Career Services34SAS 232
4045Mr. Lonzo Lassiter Communication27COM 105
2734Dr. Jennifer Laubenthal Music16MB 104
2312Dr. Jamie Laurenz Academic Affairs2ADM 204
2379Ms. Stephanie Lebsack Communicative Disorders3LH
2511Mr. Douglas Lee Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2593Mr. James Lee Communication27COM
2204Mr. Kelley Lee Athletics17GA 51B
2112Ms. Karen Leonhardt Broadcast Center52BC
4352Mr. Justin Liles Information Technology Services15UCC 207
Ms. Cynthia Lindeman Languages and Literature19BH 206
4352Mr. Christopher Lindemann Information Technology Services15UCC 114
2338Ms. Treva Little Advising Center29SAS 214
Ms. Jane Liu Health and Physical Education17
2495Dr. Zhiming Liu Biology33RH 102
2211Dr. Paul Lockman JrCounseling and Career Services34SAS 233
4352Ms. Becky Lopez Information Technology Services15UCC 103
2632Mr. Andres Lucero JrHousing39CU 108
2066Dr. John Luhman College of Business49COB 227
Connie Lujan Distance Education and Outreach25
2270Ms. Trina Lujan ED 140
2368Ms. Kim Luna Mathematical Sciences18
4248Ms. Kimberly Lutnesky Distance Education and Outreach25UCC 113
2478Dr. Marvin Lutnesky Biology33RH 119
2238Mr. Josh Lynn Athletics17FFH
 
M 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
Kaitlyn Maddams Health and Physical Education17
2165Ms. Trish Maguire Distance Education and Outreach25ED 103
Robert Manning Health and Physical Education17
2358Ms. Shelly Marasi Family and Consumer Sciences26
2463Dr. Kerriann Marden Anthropology and Applied Archaeology53AA 131
2491Ms. Maria Marquez Educational Studies25ED 109
2953Mr. Michael Marshall Post Office42LH 157
Chris Martinez Distance Education and Outreach25
2604Ms. Joann Martinez Business Office4ADM 118
2392Ms. Pauline Martinez Police Department55PD
Ms. Charlotte Mason Communicative Disorders3
2266Ms. Yetta Massey College of Education and Technology25
2392Mr. Bradley Mauldin Police Department55PD
2340Ms. Robin May HSI - STEM Grant57COB 160
2309Ms. Katelyn McAllister Mathematical Sciences18BH 306
2484Ms. Vanessa McBee Talent Search9QH 102
2906Mr. Joshua Mccarty Information Technology Services15UCC
2397Ms. Rachael McCarty Biology33RH 225
2858Ms. Stephanie McClary Enrollment Services7SAS 107
Mr. David McFadden History19
4610Mr. Dent McGill Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
2280Ms. Danette McGuire Disability Services/Testing34SAS 232
2642Dr. Valerie McKito History19BH 240
Nathan Mclaughlin Police Department55
David McVey Educational Studies25
Mr. John Mead Aviation Science33
2490Ms. Kathy Medrow Enrollment Services7SAS 107
2856Ms. Melissa Meiners Advising Center29SAS 145
2469Mr. Stephen Melby Social Work13
2511Ms. Christine Mendoza Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2631Mr. Jose Mendoza Campus Union39CUB 108
2108Mr. Draco Miller Campus Union39CU 108
2158Dr. Phillip Million Health and Human Services3LH 222
2365Mr. Byron Mitchell College of Business49COB 224
2197Ms. Kelly Mitchell Financial Aid20SAS 107
4110Ms Malisa Molina Distance Education and Outreach25ED 127
2541Ms. Lauren Moller Graduate Student Commons30CUB Zuni
Mr. Thomas Montes Distance Education and Outreach25
2535Ms. Goldie Montgomery Duplicating Services28COB 151
2180Dr. John Montgomery Anthropology and Applied Archaeology53LH 120
2368Mrs D'Layna Moore Mathematical Sciences18BH 319
2112Mr. Sean Moore Broadcast Center52BC
2511Mr. William Moore Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
2275Mr. Omar Morales Athletics17GA 5D
Mr. Carlos Moreno Communication27
2663Mr. Micky Morgan Broadcast Center52
2207Dr. Doug Morris Curriculum and Instruction25ED 139
2633Ms. Esther Morrison Post Office42LH 151
4352Mr. Jeff Mowrer Information Technology Services15UCC 115
2511Ms. Linda Moyer Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2515Ms. Mic Muhlbauer Art54JWLA 105C
4352Mr. Agustin Munoz Information Technology Services15UCC 113
3907Mr. Harold Munoz Athletics17GA 13
2511Mr. Kenneth Myers Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
 

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z