Personnel Directory

Click on any letter below to jump directly to that section. Campus phone numbers are 575.562.xxxx. Only the last four digits are needed to dial campus numbers from phones on campus.

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z

S 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
4231 Savannah Sain Educational Studies25ED 108
2767Ms. Betty Salaz Post Office42LH 151
2511Mr. Gene Salaz Physical Plant - Building Services23PP
2511Ms. Patricia Salazar Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2511Ms. Hermelinda Sanchez Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2425 Whitney Sandoval Purchasing50Purchasing
2504Ms. Patricia Saylor Social Work13COB 173
2092Ms. Janeice Scarbrough Theatre and Digital Film Making37UTC 106
2471Dr. Richard Schwartz Music16MB 203
2931 Luc Sedwick Information Technology Services15UCC 204
2377Mr. Dustin Seifert Music16MB 110
4355Dr. Elizabeth Self Psychology35COB 166
2643Ms. Melissa Sena Golden Library32LIB 148
2206Ms. Barbara Senn Anthropology and Applied Archaeology53AA 113
2687Mr. Gregory Senn Art54AA 103
Mr. Dag Sewell Religion19BSU 1
2466Dr. Dale Shank Social Work13LH 144
2791Dr. Michael Shaughnessy Educational Studies25ED 144
2259Mr. Sean Shepherd Golden Library32LIB 146
Charlie Shi Information Technology Services15
2453Ms. Annamaria Short Talent Search9QH
2712Ms. Shelly Short Digital Film Making37UTC 108
2507Ms. Mary Simmons Physical Plant - Custodial23PP 112
2432Ms. Carol Singletary Languages and Literature19BH 225
2492Ms. Dona Skinner Duplicating Services28COB 151
4352Mr. Sean Slayman Information Technology Services15UCC 204
2253Mr. Wendel Sloan Communication Services6ADM 218
2194Mr. Brent Small Financial Aid20SAS 107
2511Ms. Jana Small Physical Plant Office23PP
2314Ms. Laura Smart Academic Services2ADM 201
2611Mr. Scott Smart Business Affairs4ADM 118
2363Dr. Darron Smith Agriculture11T 111
2697Ms. Corilee Snobble Languages and Literature19BH 214
4349Ms. Kristen Soukup Athletics17SFH
2204Mr. Oliver Soukup Athletics17GA 5C
2511Mr. Michael South Physical Plant - Building Services23PP
Jason Spalding Police Department55
2178Mr. Cody Spitz Enrollment Services7SAS 107
2512 Kenneth Stallings lll Physical Plant - Custodial23
2301Dr. Chelsea Starr Sociology19BH 239
2112Ms. Linda Stefanovic Broadcast Center52BC
4352Ms. Janice Stockard Information Technology Services15UCC 111
2364Dr. Sue Stockly College of Business49COB 231
4973Dr. Elliott Stollar Chemistry33S 213
2359Ms. Debra Stone College of Business49
2338Ms. Mickie Stowe Advising Center29SAS 214
2510Dr. Dale Streeter History19BH 242
2141Ms. Norma Stroik Athletics17GA 27
2467Ms. Deborah Strong Planning Services/Institutional Research2ADM 114
Ms. Sonya Strong Educational Studies25
2136Dr. Linda Sumption Languages and Literature19BH 223
2724Dr. Suzanne Swift Health and Human Services3LH 117
2206Ms. Erynn Swigonski Criminal Justice19AA 131
4352Mr. Daniel Swinford Information Technology Services15UCC 111
 
T 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
Ms. Yvonne Tarbet Distance Education and Outreach25
4352Mr. Richard Taylor JrTelecommunications15UCC 113
2178Ms. Weda Taylor Enrollment Services7SAS 107
2446Ms. Dee Teal Student Support Services38CUB 20
Mr. Damon Terry Distance Education and Outreach25
2983Ms. Michelle Terry Childcare Training and Technical Assistance9QH 111
2392Ms. Patricia Terry Police Department55PD
2194Ms. Jan Terry-Sanchez Financial Aid20SAS 107
2565Ms. Adrienne Thomas Registrar and Records5Admin 105
2511Mr. Chase Tillman Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
2511Mr. Richard Tivis Physical Plant - Building Services23PP
Mr Vigo Torske Distance Education and Outreach25
2511Mr. Gabriel Trevizo Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
Ms. Martha Trost College of Education and Technology25
2511Mr. Mike Trujillo Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
Ms. Rebecca Trujillo Nursing Program12
Ms. Julia Tucker Agriculture11
2816Mr. Michael Turner College of Business49
2156Ms. Wendy Turner Communicative Disorders3LH 205
 

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z